Arbor Heights Staff Roster 2011-12

Position
Name
Email
Principal
Ms. Christy Collins
cacollins
Kindergarten
Ms. Alisa Weaver
agweaver
Kindergarten
Mr. David Wilkie
dwwilkie
Kindergarten
Ms. Sally Nguyen
stnguyen1
Grade 1
Ms. Cate Simmers
cpsimmers
Grade 1
Ms. Susan G. Wilson
sgwilson
Grade 1
Ms. Marcia Ingerslev
mmingerslev
Grade 2
Ms. Angie Nall
annall
Grade 2
Mrs. Janet Feagan
jzfeagan
Grade 3
Mr. Barry Fisk
bsfisk
Grade 3
Mr. Mark Ahlness
mlahlness
Grade 3
Mrs. Lynn Salter
lssalter
Grade 4
Ms. Mitzi Sato
masato
Grade 4
Ms. Margaret Boitano
maboitano
Grade 5
Mr. Ruben Gonzalez
rugonzalez
Grade 5
Ms. Sandra Kennewick
srsmithkennewi
Special ed., primary
Ms. Susan Crooke
shcrooke
Special ed, assistant
Ms. Ramona Moore
remoore
Special ed. assistant
Mr. Mark Amsden
mjamsden
Special ed. assistant
Ms. Paula Payne
pspayne
Special ed., intermediate
Ms. Mary Jo Couts
mjcouts
Special ed. assistant
Ms. Teresa Schwarz
taschwartz
Special ed., resource
Mrs. Sue Holms
skholms
Special ed., resource
Ms. Ann Dunbar
amdunbar
Bilingual teacher
Mr. Ronald Adams
rzadams
Bilingual assistant
Ms. Flor Rojas
fdrojas
Music teacher
Ms. Alison Newland
ajnewland
P. E. teacher
Mr. Jeff Davis
jhdavis
Speech therapist
Mrs. Katy Hanson
kjhanson
Instrumental Music
Mr. Daniel Rossi
djrossi
Librarian
Ms. Jeanette Hagen
jehagen
Office Assistant
Ms. Patricia Haynes
phaynes
Secretary
Ms. Tracy Hughes
tlhughes1
Nurse
Ms. Jackie Bowen
jbowen
OT/PT
Ms. Mindi Bohrer
msbohrer
OT/PT Assistant
Ms. Diane Honeyman
dkhoneyman
School psychologist
Ms. Sue Knuth
sknuth
Family support worker
Ms. Margaret Balderama
mabalderama
Food Services
Ms. Thelma Hoover
tjhoover
Food Service Assistant
Mr. Peter Ortiz
peortiz
Head Custodian
Mr. Joseph Zemo
jwzemo
Night custodian
Ms. Twalla Fields
tgfields
Playground supervisor
Ms. Karla Boyd
kmboyd
Kindergarten Aide
Ms. Debbie Taylor
djtaylor
Kindergarten Aide
Ms. Gail Glatzmayer
gamcelligott
Tutor
Ms. Pam Sanberg
pksandberg
U-Wired tech assistant


Link here to official SPS Staff Page for our school